Internet & Electronic Resources
Catalog
Reference, Collections, Services
Community Libraries
For Children
Servicios En Espanol
Public Technology Center
Programs and Exhibits
News
About the Library
Greater Newark Community

TELEFONOS DE EMERGENCIA DE LA CIUDAD DE NEWARK

Ambulacia y Policía 911
Bomberos 911
Emergencia Médica 982-5133
Cruz Roja 982-5133
Calefacción 733-6481/6471
Control De Animales 733-6294
Descargo Ilegal De Basura 643-7171
Abuso De menores 648-2644
Agua 733-3655
Alcantarillado 733-3715

POLICIA

Departamento De Comunicación Policíaca 733-6000
Director De La Policía 733-6000
División De Narcóticos 733-6007
Distrito Norte 733-6115
Distrito Este 733-6080
Distrito Oeste 733-6060
Distrito Sur 733-6070
Unidad De Menores 733-6090
Robo De Autos 733-6024

NUMEROS IMPORTANTES DE LA CIUDAD DE NEWARK

Consejal Luis Quintana 733-5880
Alcalde Ras J. Baraka 733-6400
Seguro Social 1-800-772-1213
Servicios Sociales 624-4500
Sanidad 733-3680
Vivienda Pública 430-2430
Sevicios Para Ancianos 624-6209
Departamento De Arboles 733-8938
Departamento De Salud 733-7600

 

Internet & Electronic Resources | Catalog | Collections & Services | Community Libraries | Kids' Place | Servicios en Español | Computers & Classes | Programs and Exhibits | News | About the Library | Greater Newark Community

http://www.npl.org/Pages/Spanish/telefonos.html

©2014 The Newark Public Library
P.O. Box 630 Newark, NJ 07101-0630
Newark, NJ 07101
(973)733-7784

webmaster@npl.org